St. Colmcilles GAA Club, Pairc Ui Rís, Piltown, Bettystown, Co Meath info@cilles.com 0877441731

Schools Fixtures 2017/18

Post Series: Schools
  • 1.Schools Fixtures 2017/18

Cooney Cup & Corn Cois Farraige Cup Fixtures 2018

Boyne Cars Opel

Cooney Schools Cup 2018  – Round 1 Fixtures
Date
Team 1 Team 2
Venue Throw In
Referee
 19/1/18 St Pats NS Realt Na Mara NS St Pats Stamullen 10:30 JMcNabb
 19/1/18 St Marys PPS Gaelscoil an Bhradain Feasa St Pats Stamullen 11:30 JMcNabb
 19/1/18 Whitecross NS Duleek Boys NS St Pats Stamullen 11:30 JMcNabb
Corn Cois Farraige 2018 – Round 1 Fixtures
 19/1/18  Ardcath/Clonalvy Bellewstown/Hanover   St Colmcilles 10:30 G.Reilly
 19/1/18  Scoil Sporaid Naomh St Marys NS Donore   St Colmcilles 11:30 G.Reilly
 19/1/18  Le Cheile BYE  BYE BYE BYE

Boyne Cars Opel

Cooney Schools Cup  2018  – Round 2 Fixtures
Date
Team 1 Team 2
Venue Throw In
Referee
21/2/18 Gaelscoil Mornington St Pats Stamullen Duleek Boys NS 10:30 J McNabb
21/2/18 Duleek Boys NS Realt Na Mara NS Duleek Boys NS 11:30 J McNabb
21/2/18 Whitecross NS St Marys PPS Duleek Boys NS 12:30 J McNabb
Corn Cois Farraige 2018 – Round 2 Fixtures
 21/2/18 St Marys NS Donore Bellewstown/Hanover St Vincents Ardcath 10:30 G Reilly
21/2/18  Scoil Sporaid Naomh Le Cheile St Vincents Ardcath 11:30 G Reilly
21/2/18 Ardcath/Clonalvy BYE BYE BYE BYE

Boyne Cars Opel

Cooney Schools Cup 2018  – Round 3 Fixtures
Date
Team 1 Team 2
Venue Throw In
Referee
16/3/18  St Pats Stamullen Duleek Boys NS Wolfe Tones 10:30 G.Reilly
16/3/18 Gaelscoil Mornington Whitecross NS Wolfe Tones 11:30 G Reilly
16/3/18  Realt Na Mara Boys St Marys PPS Wolfe Tones 12:30 G Reilly
Corn Cois Farraige 2018 – Round 3 Fixtures
16/3/18 Ardcath/Clonalvy  St Marys NS Donore  St Marys Donore  10:30  J.McNabb
16/3/18  Le Cheile Bellewstown/Hanover St Marys Donore 11:30  J McNabb
16/3/18 Scoil Sporaid Naomh  BYE  BYE  BYE  BYE

Boyne Cars Opel

Cooney Schools Cup 2018  – Round 4 Fixtures
Date
Team 1 Team 2
Venue Throw In
Referee
 13/4/18 Whitecross NS St Pats NS Stamullen Seafield  10:30 J McNabb
13/4/18  St Marys PPS  Duleek Boys NS Seafield  11:30 J McNabb
13/4/18  Realt na Mara Boys Gaelscoil an Bhradain Feasa Seafield  12:30 J McNabb
Corn Cois Farraige 2018 – Round 4 Fixtures
13/4/18 Scoil Sporaid Naomh Ardcath/Clonalvy St Colmcilles 10:30 G.Reilly
13/4/18  Le Cheile  St Marys NS Donore St Colmcilles  11:30 G.Reilly
13/4/18 Bellewstown/Hanover BYE BYE BYE BYE

Boyne Cars Opel

Cooney Schools Cup 2018 – Round 5 Fixtures
Date
Team 1 Team 2
Venue Throw In
Referee
11/5/18 St Marys PPS  St Pats NS Stamullen St Pats Stamullen 10:30 G Reilly
11/5/18  Whitecross NS Realt Na Mara Boys NS St Pats Stamullen 11:30 G Reilly
11/5/18  Duleek Boys NS Gaelscoil an Bhradain Feasa St Pats Stamullen 12:30 G Reilly
Corn Cois Farraige 2018 – Round 5 Fixtures
11/5/18 Ardcath/Clonalvy Le Cheile Seafield 10:30 J McNabb
11/5/18  Scoil Sporaid Naomh Bellewstown/Hanover NS Seafield 11:30 J McNabb
11/5/18  St Marys NS Donore BYE BYE BYE BYE

Boyne Cars Opel

Cooney Schools Cup 2018 – Semi-Finals
Date
Team 1 Team 2
Venue Throw In
Referee
25/5/18 Seafield 10:30 E.Barry
25/5/18 Seafield 11:30 G.Reilly
Corn Cois Farraige 2018 – Semi-Finals
25/5/18 Seafield 11:30 E.Barry
25/5/18 Seafield 11:30 G.Reilly

 

Boyne Cars Opel

Cooney Cup  2018 – Final
Date
Team 1 Team 2
Venue Throw In
Referee
8/6/18 Pairc Tailteann 12:00  E.Barry
Corn Cois Farraige 2018 – Final
8/6/18 Pairc Tailteann 10:45 E.Barry