St. Colmcilles GAA Club, Pairc Ui Rís, Piltown, Bettystown, Co Meath info@cilles.com 0877441731

Roll of Honour for our Adult teams

Title Year
Junior Championship Winners
1908, 1983
Intermediate Championship Winners
1988, 2016
Intermediate League Winners
Leinster Intermediate Championship Winners
2016
Senior League Winners
Division 2 “B” League Winners
2003
Junior “C” Championship Winners
2009
Division 6 “B” League Winners
2007
U21 Tuft Cup
2008
U21 Division 2 Championship Winners
2010
U21 Division 3 Championship Winners2009
2 All Stars Awards – Bernard Flynn
1987, 1988
3 All Stars Awards – Robbie O’Malley
1987, 1988, 1990
Footballer of the Year – Robbie O’Malley
1988
Ladies Junior “A” Championship Winners
2016
Ladies Junior “B” Championship Winners
2011
Ladies Div 4 League Winners
2011

 

Roll of Honour for our Juvenile Teams

TITLEGRADEYEAR
Meath U10 Community Games ChampionsU102013, 2015
Leinster U10 Community GamesU10Leinster Runners Up 2013
Division 1 U12 WinnersU122001, 2015, 2016
Division 2 U12 WinnersU1220002008
Division 1 Reserve League WinnersU12200820092014
Division 1 U13 Championship WinnersU132010, 2016
Division 1 Reserve Championship WinnersU132016
Division 1 Feile Championship WinnersU142011, 2017
Division 1 Championship WinnersU142012, 2017
Division 1 League WinnersU141973, 1979, 1996, 2003,2011,2017
Division 2 League WinnersU142010
Division 2 Championship WinnersU141982, 2000, 2010
Reserve League WinnersU142004
Summer Shield WinnersU142006, 2014
Under 15 Division 1 WinnersU1519972003
Under 16 Division 1 WinnersU161980, 1981, 1998, 2004, 2017
Under 16 Division 2 WinnersU1620002016
Under 16 Division 4 WinnersU162010
Under 17 Division 1 WinnersU171982,1998, 2014
Minor Championship WinnersMinor1983, 1982 (as Duleek), 2016
Ladies U11 Div 3 Championship WinnersU112008
Ladies U11 Div 2 Shield WinnersU112009
Ladies U12 Div 2 Championship WinnersU122015
Ladies U12 Div 2 Shield WinnersU122013, 2014
Ladies U12 Reserve Championship WinnersU1220142015
Ladies U13 Div 2 Shield WinnersU132014
Ladies U13 Div 5 (Reserve) Shield WinnersU132014
Ladies U14 Div 2 Championship WinnersU142006, 2015
Ladies U14 Div 6 (Reserve) Shield WinnersU142015
Ladies U15 Div 1 Shield WinnersU152016
Ladies U15 Div 3 Shield WinnersU152014
Ladies U15 Div 5 (Res) Champ WinnersU152016
Ladies U16 Div 3 Championship WinnersU162015
Ladies Minor Div 4 Championship WinnersU182016
Ladies U19 Junior C Shield WinnersU192006