St. Colmcilles GAA Club, Pairc Ui Rís, Piltown, Bettystown, Co Meath info@cilles.com 0877441731
St Colmcille’s Roll of Honour – Senior
TITLE YEAR
Junior Championship Winners 1908, 1983
Intermediate Championship Winners 1988, 2016
Intermediate League Winners  
Leinster Intermediate Championship Winners 2017
Senior League Winners  
Division 2 “B” League Winners 2003
Junior “C” Championship Winners 2009
Division 6 “B” League Winners 2007
U21 Tuft Cup 2008
U21Division 2 Championship Winners 2010
U21Division 3 Championship Winners 2009
2 All Stars Awards – Bernard Flynn 1987,1988
3 All Stars Awards – Robbie O’Malley 1987,1988,1990
Footballer of the Year – Robbie O’Malley 1988
Ladies Junior “A” Championship Winners 2016
Ladies Junior “B” Championship Winners 2011
Ladies Div 4 League Winners 2011

St Colmcille’s Roll of Honour – Juvenile
TITLE GRADE YEAR
Meath U10 Community Games Champions U10 2013, 2015
Leinster U10 Community Games U10 Leinster Runners Up 2013
Division 1 U12 Winners U12 2001, 2015, 2016
Division 2 U12 Winners U12 2000,2008
Division 1 Reserve League Winners U12 2008,2009,2014
Division 1 U13 Championship Winners U13 2010, 2016
Division 1 Reserve Championship Winners U13 2016
Division 1 Feile Championship Winners U14 2011, 2017
Division 1 Championship Winners U14 2012
Division 1 League Winners U14 1973, 1979, 1996, 2003,2011,2017
Division 2 League Winners U14 2010
Division 2 Championship Winners U14 1982, 2000, 2010
Reserve League Winners U14 2004
Summer Shield Winners U14 2006, 2014
Under 15 Division 1 Winners U15 1997,2003
Under 16 Division 1 Winners U16 1980, 1981, 1998, 2004, 2017
Under 16 Division 2 Winners U16 2000,2016
Under 16 Division 4 Winners U16 2010
Under 17 Division 1 Winners U17 1982,1998, 2014
Minor Championship Winners Minor 1983, 1982 (as Duleek), 2016
Ladies U11 Div 3 Championship Winners U11 2008
Ladies U11 Div 2 Shield Winners U11 2009
Ladies U12 Div 2 Championship Winners U12 2015
Ladies U12 Div 2 Shield Winners U12 2013, 2014
Ladies U12 Reserve Championship Winners U12 2014,2015
Ladies U13 Div 2 Shield Winners U13 2014
Ladies U13 Div 5 (Reserve) Shield Winners U13 2014
Ladies U14 Div 2 Championship Winners U14 2006, 2015
Ladies U14 Div 6 (Reserve) Shield Winners U14 2015
Ladies U15 Div 1 Shield Winners U15 2016
Ladies U15 Div 3 Shield Winners U15 2014
Ladies U15 Div 5 (Res) Champ Winners U15 2016
Ladies U16 Div 3 Championship Winners U16 2015
Ladies Minor Div 4 Championship Winners U18 2016
Ladies U19 Junior C Shield Winners U19 2006